LAT. 20º 41' 20" N LONG 105º 17' 28" W

PRIVACY NOTICE

MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA and its subsidiaries and affiliated companies (hereinafter and collectively identified as “IMPULSORA NUEVO VALLARTA, S.A. DE C.V.” established are located at: 5 de Febrero S/N Depto. 25 Nuevo Vallarta 63735, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit, México; in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data held by individuals ("the Act"), and its regulations, make you that: MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA protects and safeguards your personal information to prevent damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration and unauthorized treatment.

 

What information do we collect?

The personal data you provide to MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA through this portal internet (www.marinanuevovallrta.com), through the use of our services online, writing and / or phone include: (I) personal data, (II) employment data and (III) financial information. To ensure that the personal data provided is correct and current, MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA you can gather information from other sources.

 

You consent to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

 

Do we use your information?

The personal information we collect is intended to: (I) for identification and verification, (II) contact, (II) News, (IV) provide and deliver our goods and services, (V) provide contracting services. The collection and processing of personal data, we comply with all the principles in the Act and Regulations: legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability.

 

Who we share your information?

MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA. you can transfer your personal data to foreign nationals or third parties, subsidiaries and affiliates MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA service providers for advocacy and marketing of our products and services, at the request of an authority, and for the fulfillment of obligations under a legal relationship between the owner of the personal data and any of the companies MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA

 

In this regard, MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA may engage one or more third parties as selected service providers to support advocacy and marketing of our products and services, management and administration of personal data that is collected through this Website, or by any other means other and for verification of the information you give us, so MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA could even refer them to that (s) third (s) only to comply with the provision of the contracted services.

It is understood to have given their consent to the transfer of your personal data, if not open opposition to them are transferred.

All information and personal data you provide to us through the use of our services online, writing and / or phone will constitute a property database MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA The information is stored for protective purposes, to avoid loss, use misuse or alteration.

 

What security and control measures used to protect your personal information?

MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA measures implemented administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect personal information security, we require them to be met by the service providers we hire, including the case of services provided by subsidiaries or affiliates MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA

All information and personal data you provide to us through the use of our services online, writing and / or phone will constitute a database property MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA The information is stored for protective purposes, to prevent loss, misuse or alteration.

 

MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA You may use "cookies" or "IP address" to confirm your identity when you access our online services, with the sole purpose of giving a personalized service because it allows us to determine their preferences by recording use in our portal Internet, and thus identify their habits and preferences to offer our products and services. Through the use of "cookies" do not collect personal data from users in terms of Law and its Regulations.

Protecting the privacy of the personal data of minors is especially important for MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA For this reason, when we have knowledge of personal data of minors, treatment will be conducted at all times in compliance with the guidelines and requirements set out in the Act and Regulations.

 

What is the area responsible for the management and administration of personal data?

The area responsible for the management and administration of personal data is "Data Privacy", who can be contacted via e-mail: info@marinanuevovallarta.com, 5 de Febrero S/N Depto. 25 Nuevo Vallarta 63735, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit, Mexico.

 

How you could limit the use or disclosure of personal information?

You can go to MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA in case you want to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information to no longer receive information about offers, promotions and advertising for products and services by sending your request to the area of "Data Privacy", to through e-mail account: info@marinanuevovallarta.com

For use of cookies, the "help" that is in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how button to block or allow cookies.

 

How can you exercise your rights ARCO and revoke the consent granted?

As holder of personal data, you may exercise the Rights ARCO (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of personal data) or revoke the consentimientoque you have given to MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA  for the treatment of your personal data by sending their request directly to the area of "data Privacy", through the email account info@marinanuevovallarta.com going directly our offices, or, upon written request, sent to the address located at: 5 de Febrero S/N Depto. 25 Nuevo Vallarta 63735, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit, Mexico.

The application must include at least your name, complete address, proof of identity documents , clearly indicating the bond of relationship with the Company and specifying clearly and precisely personal data requesting access, correct, update or delete, items or documents where personal data can work and stating the reasons why you wish to access your personal data, or the reasons why it considers that its data should be updated, corrected or canceled.

From the reception area Data Privacy, has a period of 20 working days to respond to your request , however this period may be extended for a period of time equal , what will be notified , by any means you directed us to that effect, stating the reasons for such extension, in accordance with Article 32 of the Law.

We also inform you that in terms of the Act and its regulations, effective January 6, 2012, you can initiate the process of ARCO rights protection before the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI ), within 15 days of the date MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA response to your request and this is not it satisfactory, or if the term elapsed noted, MARINA NUEVO VALLARTA not respond to her request.

 

Modifications to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time. If there is any change in this Privacy Policy, we will communicate through our Internet Portal (www.marinanuevovallrta.com).

 

Consent to the processing of personal data

The holder of personal data that you have read and agree to the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy made ​​available, knowing the purpose of the collection and processing of personal data and the procedure for the exercise of their rights ARCO.

 

Last update this Privacy Notice: 17/01/2013